Vapor Products

Vapor FAQ's

How do I indicate to my customers that the tax has been paid?

Each distributor of vapor products subject to the tax levied by section 5743.54 of the Ohio Revised Code shall mark on the invoices the following:

  • Account number
  • A statement indicating that the Ohio excise tax has been paid
  • The total vapor volume in grams or milliliters.

SearchIcon