Municipal Net Profit Tax

FAQ's

Do I need to send the Department a copy of the ordinance/resolution passed by a municipality in accordance with Sec.803.100(B) in HB 49?

There is no need for municipalities to send the Department a copy of the ordinance/resolution adopting the new provisions of Ohio Revised Code Chapter 718.

SearchIcon